Mobile menu button
FDLTCC Banner Image
Main Top Image

2017 Service to the College Award Recipients

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College recently presented campus honors to a select group of students in this year’s graduating class.

Each year in May during Commencement Week, the Graduate Recognition Awards Ceremony celebrates the accomplishments of graduating students in the areas of Academic Achievement, Service to the College, and Community Service. Students are nominated and selected by the staff, faculty, and administration of the college. On May 17, 2017, Russell Swagger, Dean of Student Affairs, along with Larry Anderson, President, and Paula Hagenah, college staff member, presented the awards to the graduating students.

The following Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College students received Service to the College awards for work or good deeds on campus:

Aurora, Minnesota
Angela Hochevar

Barnum, Minnesota
Sadie Cross

Bloomington, Minnesota
Dennis Nyamongo Masi

Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
Albertine Collinette Johnny

Cloquet, Minnesota
Shannon Marie Bergeron
Ryan Thomas Conklin
Alexis Frank
Austin J. Johnson
Mason Douglas Kraskey
Calli Lamirande
Cristal Amber Lewis
Nicholas Ray MacCheyne
Tamara S. Montano
Krystle Nylund
Christina Petite
Haley Psyck
Jonathan David Robnik
Manuela Sandoval
Leticia Marie Sarazua
Ethan James Streblow
Janaya Torres
Aurora Cheyenne Vondall

Cottage Grove, Minnesota
Daniel J. Vomastek

Cotton, Minnesota
Camille Joy Gagnon
Thea G. Gagnon

Cromwell, Minnesota
Robert James Stromsness

Duluth, Minnesota
Robert D. Audette
Ryan Bradley
Neema Daniel Brostrom
Denisa Ford-Washington
Brody Duncan Hicks
John Thomas Hodgkins
Benjamin Hudson
Tanner L. Johnson
Evan Scott Komarek
Moriah Sue Montgomery
Joshua John Neumann
Taylor Pille
Alexander James Prouse
Ryan Puhle
Blythe Vizanko

Hermantown, Minnesota
Richard Ek
Brady Lee Neubarth
Cord J. Reno
Margaret Therese Roper

McGrath, Minnesota
Rachelle D. Walters

Minnetonka, Minnesota
Jaden Anders Findley

Proctor, Minnesota
Amanda J. Andrea

Saginaw, Minnesota
Andrew J. Hjelle

Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
Coal Gass

Sturgeon Lake, Minnesota
Katelin Louise Bahl
Ralph L. Tuck

Willow River, Minnesota
Sydney Shaye Nelson

Wrenshall, Minnesota
Mary E. Dahl

Ossian, Iowa
Jayden DeVilbiss

Superior, Wisconsin
Miranda Adams
Heather M. Barnes
Daniel Edwin Kittelson
Jorden D. Klovstad
Dane J. Morin
Paige Karlene Wedan

2017 Service to the College Award Recipients