Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, Minnesota, announced that 224 students attending the college during Fall Semester 2017 earned academic honors and have been placed on the Dean’s List for the semester grading period.
Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 12 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,954 full time and part time students were enrolled at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College during Fall Semester 2017.
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2017:
Askov, Minnesota
Phillip Jansen
Barnum, Minnesota
Elizabeth Carlson
Izabell Carlson
Naomi Conley
Rachel Gorski
Amy Reece
Bigfork, Minnesota
Kyle Bloom
Blaine, Minnesota
Casey Brandon
Brainerd, Minnesota
Michele Berger
Brookston, Minnesota
Joshua Carlson
Celia Olesiak
Jenny Pederson
Bruno, Minnesota
Wendell Robinson
Carlton, Minnesota
Diane Binstock
Chloe Blue
Alexander Bodin
Lacey Clark
Jessie Ellerbe
Callie Halverson
Austin Horn
Cole Kalli
Gabrielle Kenwood
Cloquet, Minnesota
Courtney Ableiter
Isaac Alanen
Marcus Ammesmaki
Mary Ammesmaki
Connor Anderson
Sharon Anderson
McKenzie Angell
Cole Barkos
Kolby Barney
Travis Bartlett
Sara Bassett
Kris Beaulieu
Brittany Bond
Tami Boyd
Neely Budris
Kayleigh Couture
Sly Dawg
Holli Dayton
Jeroam DeFoe
Maria DeFoe
Alex DuFault
Tyler Duret
Clair Friedman
Gena Gradine
Anna Granholm
Lisa Granholm
Kenneth Henagin
Stephen Henderson
Jonathon Hero
Mahaila Houle
Shelby Houle
Amy Jackson
Casey Joyce
Lisa Karulak
Mandy Kennebeck
Aliza Kettelhut
Peyton Koskela
Claira Krikava
Matthew Krikava
Michaela Lambert
Kayla Larsen
David Larson
Kara Larson
D’Arcey Martineau
Marquise Matthews
Kaylee McMillen
Alannah Minkkinen
Naomi Moe
Alexandria Nelson
Alexis Nordby
Arianna Northbird
Tyler Ojibway
Madison Pallin
Sara Pluff
Rachel Poitra
Tina Rispoli
Carrie Romanoski
Jacqueline Schafter
Savannah Sears
Amanda Smith
Makayla Suominen
Jessica Synkiew
Treves Thompson
Aurora Vondall
Sherri Wakefield
Lilly Wallin
Samantha Wells
Reilly White
Blair Wuollet
Samuel Wusu
Cook, Minnesota
Jaylin Crain
Coon Rapdis, Minnesota
Rathsavong Phousirith
Cromwell, Minnesota
Tyler Goutermont
Tristan Hackensmith
Kaylee Jatkola
Tanner Varo
Culver, Minnesota
Tatianna Zimmerman
Duluth, Minnesota
Calib Achartz
Misty Baum
Aaron Baxley
LaVonne Bellanger
April Benedict
Donna Bergstrom
Hayley Broten
Heather Buttgen
Kelsey Davis
Reid Erickson
Brooklyn Frear
Jacob Gargano
Alyssa Hagemeyer
Brody Hicks
Alida Hogan
Jadrianne LaTulip
Austin Lauridsen
Bryton Lutzka
Bailey Pantsar
Mark Pero
Dain Peterson
Nicholas Peterson
Jose Plascencia
JhonRae Reeves
David Robison
Benjamin Rouse
Vanessa Sagataw
Stephanie Severin
Thomas Snedker
Spencer Stockwell
Melissa Stott
Megan Tezak
Jason Traver
Blythe Vizanko
Bobbie White
Esko, Minnesota
Faith Calverly
Billie Edwards
Nicholas Englund
Kaylie Gustum
Michelle Harrington
Freja Johnson
Justin Jones
Alyssa Lamirande
Kaden Matteen
Arianna Murto
Joseph Quick
Joanna Shady
Tekla Stolberg
Brandon Vainio
Alexander Walther
Floodwood, Minnesota
Rebecca Kotlarz
Shaunta Sam
Gilbert, Minnesota
Audrey Garcia
Grand Portage, Minnesota
Dana Logan
Donovan Vondall
Hermantown, Minnesota
Christopher Larson
Cole May
Chantal Wohlwend
Hewitt, Minnesota
Austin Denman
Hibbing, Minnesota
Josh Kuusinen
Hinckley, Minnesota
Shana Peacock
Holyoke, Minnesota
Joshua Bielecki
Kettle River, Minnesota
Christine Rinta
Lewiston, Minnesota
Brittany Cordle
Mahtowa, Minnesota
Caden Bednarek
Jarret Bednarek
McGregor, Minnesota
Lindsay Misquadace
Moose Lake, Minnesota
Baylee Klein
Tristan Richardson
Nickerson, Minnesota
Garett Christiansen
Proctor, Minnesota
Allison Enger
Tyler McDougall
Gina Mickelson
Saginaw, Minnesota
Delanie Bushbaum
Hope Calogero
Cade Kowalczak
Elias Tuominen
Silver Bay, Minnesota
Lyric Johnson
Allison Morris
Staples, Minnesota
Matthew Follmer
Sturgeon Lake, Minnesota
Julia Gill
Jacqueline Horton
Kyle Pavek
Elliana Schaumburg
Tamarack, Minnesota
Kathryn Demenge
Kaitlyn Kooiman
Tower, Minnesota
Skie Chavez
Two Harbors, Minnesota
Katherine Ochtrup
Alison Poe-Johnson
Willow River, Minnesota
Marrissa Bennett
Arianna Jurek
Melanie Lang
Sara Rybak
Faith Weber
Hope Weber
Wrenshall, Minnesota
Rayne Benson
Juvie Connor
Shana Laveau
Cody Martin
Lindsey O’Leary
Haleigh Peterson
Kaitlyn Tucker
Suzanne Vanhoever
Wright, Minnesota
Jayna Swartout
Haines City, Florida
George Marfo
Ocala, Florida
Javan Chappell
St. Augustine, Florida
Kerry Guyer
Jadie Guyer
Zephyrhills, Florida
Lorine Parker
Adairsville, Geogia
Dorain Pitt
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Joshua Brown
Xavier Lewis
Gonzales, Louisiana
Artis Fountain
Dallas, Texas
Hector Hernandez
Lavell Jackson
Provo, Utah
Samantha Lorenz
Danbury, Wisconsin
Heath Eckstine
Sun Praire, Wisconsin
Alexis Johnson
Superior, Wisconsin
Cheryl Dahl
Noah Dipuma
Angel Farrell
Andrew Janikowski
Zachary Moder
Dushyant Sharma
Webster, Wisconsin
Jade Taylor
The 2017 Fall Semester Dean’s List is also published online www.fdltcc.edu here.

Testimonials

It is awesome here at the FDLTCC Education Program because it is like a family here, if you need help or are struggling with anything, you have quite a few people who will help you out.

I chose FDLTCC for a fresh start in life. It had been two years since I graduated High School and I wanted more than just working a 9-5. I was living in Florida at the time, and I had an opportunity to travel the world doing what I love playing the game of basketball.

FDLTCC offered me a supportive environment I couldn't pass up, everyone and everything here at school is trying to help you succeed, from the programs, to the faculty, to the resources.