Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, Minnesota, announced that 206 students attending the college during Fall Semester 2018 earned academic honors and have been placed on the Dean’s List for the semester grading period.
Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 12 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,987 full time and part time students were enrolled at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College during Fall Semester 2018.
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2018:
Alborn, Minnesota
Nellie Torgerson
Askov, Minnesota
Phillip Jansen
Barnum, Minnesota
Izabell Carlson
Kaitlyn Moe
Paige Ostrander
Abbey Schleret
Coltt Sullivan
Brookston, Minnesota
Wyatt Messner
Kelsey Warner
Cannon Falls, Minnesota
Austin Lauridsen
Carlton, Minnesota
Diane Binstock
Nicole Metcalf
Kasey Meyer
Jasper Milberger
Cloquet, Minnesota
Mary Ammesmaki
Sarah Ammesmaki
Hailey Anderson
Sharon Anderson
McKenzie Angell
Kolby Barney
Aaron Baxley
Kevin Blacketter
Dallas Borske
Makayla Borske
Jennie Bryant
Jasmin Bureau
Hailey Cadigan
Parker Childs
Samantha Childs
Dylan Clark
Calli Coombe
Chloe Danielson
Shawna Dauplaise
Christopher Davis
Sly Dawg
Shania Delille
Austin Denman
Hannah Desmond
Sarah Durfee
Laura Fink
Matthew Follmer
Aleisha Fox
Mikayla Freeman
James Friedman
Shandelle Friedman
Shannon Frykman
Samirra Glass
Gena Gradine
Anna Granholm
Sara Griffin
Alexander Hamilton
Tyler Harms-Synkiew
Taylor Houle
Alixendra Jolin
Brianna Kelley
Jennifer Kitts
Peyton Koskela
Joseph Kotiranta
Jerid LaChappelle
Kara Larson
Blake Ludemann
Brendon Marti
D’Arcey Martineau
Kayla Mattson
Alyssa Merrill
Casey Modich
Charles Neufeld
Alexis Nordby
Jalisa Ojibway
Tyler Ojibway
Bonita Osceola
Mackenzie Paulson
Clarence Rainey
Curtis Rainey
Tina Rispoli
Riley Roe
Carrie Romanoski
Levi Rossing
Jacqueline Schafter
Elijha Schnortz
Savannah Sears
Kasey Solomon
Jenna Stokes
Joshua Sutherland
Jeanine Taylor
Nichole Theisen
Alberto Torres
Jasmine Vignere
Sherri Wakefield
Katherine Welman
Katherine Williams
Sharon Williams
Cotton, Minnesota
Lydia Gagnon
Cromwell, Minnesota
Dakota Burton
Tyler Goutermont
Duluth, Minnesota
October Allen
Misty Baum
Charles Braman
Kendra Clark
Mikayla Cozzi
Kyler Erickson
Brooklyn Frear
Olivia Gottschald
Connor Haukom
Lucas Hedin
Torri Hendrickson
Alida Hogan
Sarah Holappa
Jessica Horn
William Lamoreaux
Bryton Lutzka
Kaleigh Maki
John Moder
Paul Morales
Adara O’Konek-Ophoven
Jennifer Oliver
Aaron Peterson
Nicholas Peterson
Shawn Pierce
Gianna Presley-Baum
JhonRae Reeves
Danielle Sauve
December Simmons
July Simmons
Thomas Snedker
Isaac Spehar
Mitchell Walker
Esko, Minnesota
Dawson Broman
Meredith Cherne
Edward Fuller
Baylor Litsey
Arianna Murto
Alexander Walther
Weston Weets
Finlayson, Minnesota
Preston Oetterer
Grand Portage, Minnesota
Dana Logan
Grand Rapids, Minnesota
Elijah Howard
Hermantown, Minnesota
Georgia Gates
Holyoke, Minnesota
Joshua Bielecki
Hopkins, Minnesota
Laura Nelson
Kerrick, Minnesota
Bryan Keinanen
Mahtowa, Minnesota
Caden Bednarek
Kylee Berquist
McGregor, Minnesota
Donovan Skinaway
Moose Lake, Minnesota
Jessica Erickson
Samantha Glerum
Lyndsey Jusczak
Baylee Klein
Yelena Tychina
Mora, Minnesota
Tyler Orr
Ogilvie, Minnesota
Kenzie Niedzielski
Proctor, Minnesota
Allison Enger
Ryan Fink
Brodie Nordquist
Rosemount, Minnesota
Ashley Rosel
Saginaw, Minnesota
Hope Calogero
Cade Kowalczak
Natalee Smith
Brandon Solem
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Leah Hennum-Stone
Savage, Minnesota
Logan Adair
Sawyer, Minnesota
John Roterman
Sturgeon Lake, Minnesota
Elliana Schaumburg
Hope Weber
Tamarack, Minnesota
Kaitlyn Kooiman
Twin Valley, Minnesota
Andrea Habedank
Two Harbors, Minnesota
Ryan Redden
Waubun, Minnesota
Anthony St Clair
White Bear Lake, Minnesota
Anna White
Willmar, Minnesota
LeDarian McAllister
Willow River, Minnesota
Anthony Creel
Ashley Kliniski
Jessica Youngberg
Wrenshall, Minnesota
Tanner Carlson
Aaron Conant
Alex Jurek
Cody Martin
Carl Mattson
Haleigh Peterson
James Stoops
Wright, Minnesota
Robert Hirsch
Danielle Richards
Jayna Swartout
Wyoming, Minnesota
Richard Egge
Muscle Shoals, Alabama
KeAndre Smith
Apopka. Florida
Parker Singleton
Auburndale, Florida
Kevin Bryant
Fort Myers, Florida
Sammy Noel
Haines City, Florida
DonDre’ White
Orlanda, Florida
Matthew Tillman
Pensacola, Florida
Anthony Boyd
Antonio Morrell
Trebian Suggs
Chicago, Illinois
Jabari Simpson
Kirkwood, Missouri
Armand Keely
Columbus, Ohio
Quri Hickman
Van Wert, Ohio
Sophia Porter
Dallas, Texas
Lavell Jackson
Hutto, Texas
Hero Douglas
Oliver, Wisconsin
Amelia Thiel
Superior, Wisonsin
Noah Buhr
Ty Christianson
Noah DiPuma
Samuel Kucera
Toni Mathews
Emily Nikko

Testimonials

FDLTCC offered me a supportive environment I couldn't pass up, everyone and everything here at school is trying to help you succeed, from the programs, to the faculty, to the resources.

I chose FDLTCC for a fresh start in life. It had been two years since I graduated High School and I wanted more than just working a 9-5. I was living in Florida at the time, and I had an opportunity to travel the world doing what I love playing the game of basketball.

It is awesome here at the FDLTCC Education Program because it is like a family here, if you need help or are struggling with anything, you have quite a few people who will help you out.