Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, Minnesota, announced that 193 students attending the college during Fall Semester 2019 earned academic honors and have been placed on the Dean’s List for the semester grading period.
Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 12 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,704 full time and part time students were enrolled at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College during Fall Semester 2019.
The following students were named to the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2019:
Barnum, Minnesota
Arraya Laitinen
Coltt Sullivan
Christopher Wright
Bloomington, Minnesota
Rosario Vega Palacios
Carlton, Minnesota
Aaron Baxley
Elijah Blue
Kaitlyn Johnson
Calli Rosier
James Stracek
Jonathan Stracek
Benjamin Talarico
Chisago City, Minnesota
Levi Bierman
Cloquet, Minnesota
Ahna Anderson
Joy Armstrong
Annee Beck
Naomi Bents
Darlene Bobrowski
Carmen Bocanegra
Timothy Bongs
Nevaeh Bridge
Nikkita Buckanaga
Samantha Childs
Edward DeFoe
Shania DeLille
Jessica Dixon
Chantel Dybvig
Richard Egge
Larry Ehrman
McKenzie Eldredge
Mikayla Freeman
Samirra Glass
Ava Grondahl
Dezaray Haberling
Tyler Harms-Synkiew
Alana Hill
Shaun Himango
Braden Holty
Taylor Houle
Bushear Jenkins
Mijajean Jourdain
Tyler Koskela
Lexis Kunz
Jerid LaChappelle
Kara Larson
Jordan Leimer
Allison Lussier
Kylie McKeon
Cedar Melby
Gary Miskwaa Bineshii
Spencer Nynas
Jalisa Ojibway
Jessica O’Leary
Brianna Ostby
Jordan Paulson
Aaliyah Peterson
Erik Petoletti
Clarence Rainey
Elizabeth Rilea
Tina Rispoli
Bailey Robinson
Levi Rossing
Antonio Sarazua
Elijha Schnortz
Alexis Schroeder
Nicole Sloan
Rhiley Smith
Luke Stillwell
Evan Streblow
Reid Sunnarborg
Joshua Sutherland
Angela Teigland
Nichole Theisen
Dylan Tiessen
Alberto Torres
Danielle Vick
John Waltjer
Katherine Welman
Sharon Williams
Coon Rapids, Minnesota
Bradley Limanen
Cotton, Minnesota
Lydia Gagnon
Cromwell, Minnesota
Dakota Burton
Jeremiah Greene
Duluth, Minnesota
Paige Anderson
Zayne Anderson
Toni Backlund
Michael Bradley
Marcus Childs
Mikayla Cozzi
Joseph Cullen
Anika Entrikin-Molnau
Christopher Gower
Zachary Haldorson-Horton
Jessica Horn
Alexandra Isackson
Benjamin Luhm
Amanda Miller
Paul Morales
Dylon Morrison
Ryan Norland
Sean Norland
Kyle Pederson
Key Powless
Maddyson Robertson
Ray Sandman
December Simmons
Debra Templer
Esko, Minnesota
Sheila Belland
Jennifer Drift
Dariano Giancola
Morgan Hill
Scott LaVoie
Avery Liljegren
Mylee Montminy
Justine Pelletier
Lucas Pyrlik
Grand Portage, Minnesota
Samantha Scalise
Grand Rapids, Minnesota
Riley MacLean
Hermantown, Minnesota
Jared Cleveland
Brooke Dahlin
Isabelle Germolus
Emily Johnson
Alexander Michalski
Hinckley, Minnesota
Heather Munson
Darnell St. John
Abigail Weber
Hoyt Lakes, Minnesota
Dustin Huhta
Jacobson, Minnesota
Kelli Ross
Kerrick, Minnesota
Mya Nixon
Kettle River, Minnesota
Janice Rarick
Little Fork, Minnesota
Taylor Wendt
Mahnomen, Minnesota
Carissa Coleman
Mahtowa, Minnesota
Kylee Berquist
Mantorville, Minnesota
Tracy Asche
Milaca, Minnesota
Alysia Eckley
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Liibaan Dahir
Moose Lake, Minnesota
Amanda Johnston
Mora, Minnesota
Daphne Shabaiash
Brandon Thomsen
Mountain Iron, Minnesota
Dawnis Braddick
Onamia, Minnesota
Arvid Paschke
Proctor, Minnesota
Sarah Stewart
Rochester, Minnesota
Christopher Streed
Rosemount, Minnesota
Ashley Rosel
Saginaw, Minnesota
Hope Calogero
Joseph Carter
Rosemarie Maki
Sandstone, Minnesota
Rhonda Diver
Savage, Minnesota
Logan Adair
Sawyer, Minnesota
John Roterman
Sturgeon Lake, Minnesota
Sherry Carlson
Moriah Gill
Skyla Thompson
Tamarack, Minnesota
Kathryn Demenge
Two Harbors, Minnesota
Nickolas Detlefsen
Chloe Hietala
Katherine Ochtrup
Ryan Redden
Waconia, Minnesota
Conner Brose
White Bear Lake, Minnesota
Dominic Smith
Willow River, Minnesota
Stephanie Keinanen
Wrenshall, Minnesota
Cheryl Caribou
Tanner Carlson
Tyler Olson
Haleigh Peterson
Wright, Minnesota
Danielle Richards
Chalita Thiminkul
Northridge, California
Kara Lindstrom
Bonifay, Florida
Justice Bice
Fort Myers, Florida
Sammy Noel
Groveland, Florida
Stephen Webster
Howey in the Hill, Florida
Jarrett Wiley
Indianapolis, Indiana
Brent Sullivan
Louisville, Kentucky
Admir Fale
LaRontay Standard
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Jacques Jackson
Park Hills, Missouri
Darryl Buckhanan
St. Louis, Missouri
Christopher Jones
Cincinnati, Ohio
Rayshaad Roddy
Columbus, Ohio
Quri Hickman
Groveport, Ohio
Eric Grant
Lennox, South Dakota
Bailey Cramer
Georgetown, Texas
Mason Klinger
Hutto, Texas
Hero Douglas
Hawthorne, Wisconsin
Dalton Luoma
Hudson, Wisconsin
Josephine Antonich
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Amari Smith
Ojibwa, Wisconsin
Nicholas Heath
Somerset, Wisconsin
Connor Haukom
Superior, Wisconsin
Spencer Severson
Michelle Gucinski
Torri Kallinen
Samuel Kucera
Toni Mathews
–END–

Testimonials

I chose FDLTCC for a fresh start in life. It had been two years since I graduated High School and I wanted more than just working a 9-5. I was living in Florida at the time, and I had an opportunity to travel the world doing what I love playing the game of basketball.

It is awesome here at the FDLTCC Education Program because it is like a family here, if you need help or are struggling with anything, you have quite a few people who will help you out.

I chose FDLTCC because of its size and the curriculum. When I first came here in 2019, I was just looking for what I needed to volunteer, perhaps in a crisis shelter. I met with Don Jarvinen, and the rest is history.