Mobile menu button
FDLTCC Banner Image
Fond Du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, MN

FDLTCC Announces 2020 Fall Semester Dean’s List

Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College in Cloquet, Minnesota, announced that 145 students attending the college during Fall Semester 2020 achieved high academic standing and earned Dean’s List honors for the semester grading period.

Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 12 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,637 full-time and part-time students were enrolled at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College during Fall Semester 2020.

The following students earned Dean’s List honors for Fall Semester 2020:

Alborn, MN
Justice Makes Room for Them

Apple Valley, MN
Isaiah Marshall

Barnum, MN
Christen Klejeski
Abigail Mickle
Brittney Nelson

Brooklyn Center, MN
Augustine Ani
Sarah Bendickson

Brookston, MN
Autumn Pesonen
Kelsey Warner

Bruno, MN
Mary Dracy

Cambridge, MN
Shelby Bonczek

Carlton, MN
Elijah Blue
Alisha Broneak
Saydee Clemens
Annabeth Johnson
Johnette Ostlund
Sierra Rustom

Chisago City, MN
Levi Bierman

Cloquet, MN
Ahna Anderson
Hailey Anderson
Peggy Armstrong
Jesse Bahen
Jessica Benson
Shantell Berglund
Timothy Bongs
Dawnis Braddick
Nevaeh Bridge
Emma Calverly
Samantha Childs
Kierra DeFoe Tormanen
Hannah Durfee
Jessica Esselstrom
James Friedman
Brianna Gilbertson
Shaun Himango
Arne Jokinen-Johnson
Tyler Koskela
Kayla Larsen
Marcus Malin
Kylie McKeon
Lainey McKeon
Brittany Northbird
Ella Oveson
Autumn Parask
Jordan Paulson
Aaliyah Peterson
Erik Petoletti
Jonah Randa
Brianna Reynolds
Elizabeth Rilea
Maria Sajdak
Ellen Sakellariou
Alyza Savage
Tara Schaak
Rhiley Smith
Brandon Soulier
Angela Teigland
Mariah Willie
Amanda Wilson

Coon Rapids, MN
Bradley Limanen

Cromwell, MN
Tyler Goutermont

Duluth, MN
Chase Ableiter
Mercedes Anderson
Zayne Anderson
Martyann Birman
Neema Brostrom
Miranda Chelstrom
Dylan Crist
Chelsea Davidson
Kayla DeFoe
Shandelle Friedman
Zachary Haldorson-Horton
Jennifer Hoffman
Alexandra Isackson
Amanda Miller
Matthew Nelson
Kateri Ojibway
Sara Olson
Miranda Pacheco
Maddyson Robertson
Ryan Rusnak
Stephen Shelton
December Simmons
Raquel Wisniewski
Alex Wurst
Valerie Zhaawendaagozikwe

Esko, MN
Sheila Belland
Michelle Harrington
Avery Liljegren
Jaxton Ochis
Lucas Pyrlik
Addison Sertich
Kieran Sinnott
Mallory Sunnarborg

Hermantown, MN
Jacquelynn Agnich
Jared Cleveland
Kaylen Forsberg
Isabelle Germolus
Emily Johnson
Collin O’Toole

Hinckley, MN
Shana Peacock

Jacobson, MN
Jori Gould
Kelli Ross

Mahnomen, MN
Carissa Coleman

Mahtowa, MN
Carter Class
Susan Higgins

McGregor, MN
Luke Gould
Taria White

New Prague, MN
Bradley Felmlee

North Branch, MN
Trevor Minor

Onamia, MN
Daphne Shabaiash

Plymouth, MN
Haley Christensen

Proctor, MN
Ellie Majerle
Gabriel Sanchez-Eno

Rush City, MN
Samantha Zmuda

Saginaw, MN
Winnie Benjamin-Hall
Boyd Billman
Katie Latourelle

St. Cloud, MN
Dezaray Haberling

St. Francis, MN
Lucas Sherburne

Sturgeon Lake, MN
Julia Dahlen
Moriah Gill
Alysia Oswald
Skyla Thompson

Two Harbors, MN
Denise Huckabee
Ryan Redden

Virginia, MN
Maiya Giersdorf

Waconia, MN
Conner Brose

Wrenshall, MN
Alexis VanderPoel

Wright, MN
Nahin Gatica-Cruz

Denver, CO
Keenan Brown

Arcadia, FL
Trayvis Smith

New Iberia, LA
Karlyn Butler

Columbus, OH
Quri Hickman

Dayton, OH
Kiarra Gaskins

Balsam Lake, WI
Gabriel Benjamin

Lac Du Flambeau, WI
Gabrielle Armstrong Allen

Lake Nebagamon, WI
Robert Dahlberg

Luck, WI
Paulina Johansen

Ojibwa, WI
Nicholas Heath

Superior, WI
Spencer Severson
Stacey Flom
Alana Hill
Archie Yellow

Washington, D.C.
Ishmael Bah