Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College (FDLTCC) in Cloquet, Minnesota, is elated to announce 287 students attending the college during Spring Semester 2024 achieved high academic standing. 131 students earned Dean’s List honors for the semester grading period and 156 students earned President’s List honors.

Requirements for earning Dean’s List honors at FDLTCC include maintaining a GPA of 3.0 or higher while completing 6 or more course credits during the semester. Requirements for President’s List honors at FDLTCC include maintaining a GPA of 4.0 while completing 6 or more course credits during the semester. Students may take daytime classes, evening classes, weekend classes, online classes, or a combination of the above classes. A total of 1,749 full-time, part-time, PSEO, and College in the Schools students were enrolled at FDLTCC during the semester. 539 FDLTCC students took 6 or more credits during the semester making them eligible to earn Dean’s List and President’s List.

Spring Semester 2024 Dean’s List

Spring Semester 2024 President’s List

 

The following students earned President’s List honors for Spring Semester 2024:

 

Mascotte, FL

Stephen Webster

 

Aitkin, MN

Cambie Broker

 

Askov, MN

Grace Jasa 

 

Barnum, MN

Selah Casper

Madison Goodwin

Taylin Johnson

Madison Jones

Nancy Monfeldt

ShyAnn Ostby

Diane Peterson

 

Big Lake, MN

Georgia Morris

 

Brimson, MN

David Schnurrer

 

Carlton, MN

Isabelle Burley

Shalom Heikkila

Abrianna Schmidt

Samuel Sherman

Bradley Untiedt

 

Clinton, MN

Angel Meade

 

Cloquet, MN

Hailey Anderson

Robin Anderson

Carlos Arreola

Carter Barrett

Tiffany Bones

Sharon Brown

Dylan Brian Clark

Libby Colt

Clara Dale

Ashley DeFoe

Cadence Dillon

Vinzent Gilbert

Taylor Janisch

Miranda Johnson

Jayce Koskela

Meagen Laine

Aaron Lamb

Laken Lambert

Jordyn Landsverk

Grace Lavan

Mary Lind

Kelsey Line

Nimue Maus

Kai McKeon

Nicholas Munoz

Abby Niemi

Jordan Paulson

Jennifer Perttula

Wendy Pilcher

Kora Sims

Josette Smith

Noah Streblow

Grace Swanson

Nora Thaler

Allie Tibbetts

LeAnn Ulvi

Cole Wick

Kaley Will

Grace Zezulka

 

Columbia Heights, MN

Aleah Wallette

 

Deerwood, MN

Linda Stevens

 

Duluth, MN

Cody Anderson

Hassan Barrie

Misty Baum

Cody Brim

Keri Bubb

Shane Colemer

Katherine Didrikson

William Didrikson

Christopher Dinehart

Catherine Dubois

Katherine Dunaisky

Olivia Hintsala

Lisa Jeanetta

Rachel Kot

Falisha Kwapick

Nathan Larson

Kyle McMullen

Carson Merkel

Janaya Miller

Nicholas Moen

Jenna Olsen

Benjamin Peters

Emily Pilz

Karen Pringle

Krystal Puglisi

Anthony Sam

Jesse Scanlon

Andrew Schamberger

Suzanne Sciarratta

Elena Steel

Elizabeth Tool

Willow Towslee

Austin Wick

Lydia Wiseman

Steven Woodworth

 

Esko, MN

Julie Golen

Asher Jones

Amara Liljegren

Abrianna Madill

Leah Niven

KelliMarie Perrault

Ava Townsend

Shelby Zahn

 

Eveleth, MN

Chase Anderson

 

Floodwood, MN

Jayna Kemp

 

Foreston, MN

Sian Marquardt

 

Fort Snelling, MN

Philip Cheeseborough

 

Grand Marias, MN

Sadie Wilson

 

Grand Portage, MN

JayLynn Foster

 

Ham Lake, MN

Hope Anderson

 

Hayfield, MN

Sienna Zelinske

 

 

Hermantown, MN

Emma Bobbitt

Jennifer Gonnerman

Dionne Jarvis

Alex King

Skyler Vernon

 

Holyoke, MN

Summer Keuten

 

Mahtowa, MN

Kira DeCaigny

Adilyn Salzer

 

Maynard, MN

Jessica Wellnitz

 

McGregor, MN

Amber Bruneau

Brianna Friend

Katie Gould

Jillian Pelto

Heather Thompson

 

Minneapolis, MN

Sarita Bendickson

Simone Rendon

Elizabeth Zinsli

 

Moose Lake, MN

Kyra Heaton

Sarah Klein

Jazmyn Kwapick

Sandra Nygren

 

Morton, MN

Kyri Cox

 

Nett Lake, MN

Kristen Holmes

 

Onamia, MN

Vanessa Weyaus

 

Orr, MN

Alexandria Whiteman

 

Pine City, MN

Shana Aubid

 

Proctor, MN

Ailie Economos

Natasha Garner

 

Rochester, MN

Owen Schroeder

 

Roseville, MN

Ahmed Abdi

 

St Paul, MN

Shannon Jerome

 

Winona, MN

Morgan Gould

Wrenshall, MN

Brennen Fisher-Merritt

Alex Murray

Andrew Schutte

 

Wright, MN

Isabella Anderson

Nahin Gatica Cruz

Elisabeth Kachinske

 

South Range, WI

Paul Priestley

 

Superior, WI

Vladimir Brik

Michael Graves

Zoe Johnson

Michael Joki

Carrie Roe

Darlene Sandman

 

The following students earned Dean’s List honors for Spring Semester 2024:

 

Orlando, FL

Dana St Fleur

 

Barnum, MN

Tirza Casper

Wesley Grimm

Shelby Reynolds

 

Bloomington, MN

Shukri Dini

 

Carlton, MN

Hannah Bastien

Joseph Kitto

Alicia Perusse

 

Cass Lake, MN

Preston Lassman

 

Chisholm, MN

Addie Rikkola

 

Cloquet, MN

Tyler Anderson

Tanya Atallian

Luke Barney

Lillian Blacketter

Dona Brown

Abbie Burley

Tanner Byard

Ann Carlson

Dallas Colich

Kiana DeFoe

Rachel Dickenson

Leilani Fonoti

Alawna Gustafson

Lauren Heintzelman

Jolisa Henagin

Braden Holty

Jean Hurd

Michael Kesner

Jayce Koskela

Kyle Lahti

Lainey Lamb

Adison Lenarz

Katie Metzer Korpela

Erika Monshower

Eric Omdahl

April Petite

Hayley Pilcher

Riley Pilcher

Colleen Pivec

Isabelle Proulx

Arianna Rabideaux

Stephanie Sanchez-Eno

Shyron Sawyer

Kristen Smith

Davis Smith-Barney

Nicolas Smoczynski

Spencer Strand

Brendan Strang

Jacob Sutherland

Alexander Switzer

Reese Turnbull

Richard Vallis

Gabrielle Wuollet

 

Columbia Heights, MN

Marcus Malin

 

Cottage Grove, MN

Dallas Olson

 

Culver, MN

Breanne Godden

 

Duluth, MN

Kirby Benjamin

Amber Boucher

Simon Councillor

Henry Curtis

Jamie De La Cruz

Stephanie Ehnes

Adonis Engel

Merit Floerke

Benjamin Grimes

Arlanda Hancock

Jake Hillman

Jeffrey Hoff

Jarin LaDuke

Hayley Lien

Yasmine Long

Amanda Lundgren

Sandra Nordby

Dillon O’Brien

Makayla Parrott

Jordan Porter

Shaawaanoque Ribbich

Deon Sam

McKenze Simmons

Shaelyn Smolke

Jamie Strand

Andrew Wacker

Brady Westrom

Dennis Yellow

Rhoda Zarbok

 

Esko, MN

Abigail Blazevic

Laura Johnson

Kolton Martin

Daniel Scheer

 

Gilbert, MN

Keiza Besemann

 

Hibbing, MN

Elexus Today

 

Hinckley, MN

Nakota Benjamin

Halle Davis

Laikora Thompson

 

Isle, MN

Michele Wanless

 

Kettle River, MN

Steven Laprairie

 

Mahtowa, MN

Evan Gustafson

Lily Higgins

Aurora Salzer

Tyler Selin

 

McGregor, MN

Raina Killspotted

 

Minneapolis, MN

Hodan Malin

 

Moose Lake, MN

Amanda Johnston

Lucy Salzer

 

Mounds View, MN

Vanice Mogusu

 

Nett Lake, MN

Abbi Zapata

 

Norwood Young America, MN

Lydia Beaver

 

Onamia, MN

Asiniikwe Sam

 

Otsego, MN

Caleb Miller

 

Pengilly, MN

Karla Foix

 

Proctor, MN

Laiken Ettestad

 

Saginaw, MN

Nicholas Kronzer

 

Sandstone, MN

Gina Rote

 

Savage, MN

Hawo Arale

 

Silver Bay, MN

Hannah Thums

 

Taylor’s Falls, MN

Jayla Turner

 

Two Harbors, MN

Alivia Abrahamson

Chloe Schwartz

Kandice Szewcik

 

Wrenshall, MN

Patrick Ankrum

Danielle Iatic

Michelle Kilby

Christina Miller

 

Wright, MN

Arianah Whiting

 

Bennett, WI

April Lakostik

 

Cumberland, WI

Brittney Colsrud

 

South Range, WI

Paul Priestley

Samantha Udeen

 

Superior, WI

Joshua Peterson

Click here to view Dean’s Lists and President’s Lists from previous semesters

Testimonials

It is awesome here at the FDLTCC Education Program because it is like a family here, if you need help or are struggling with anything, you have quite a few people who will help you out.

I chose FDLTCC because of its size and the curriculum. When I first came here in 2019, I was just looking for what I needed to volunteer, perhaps in a crisis shelter. I met with Don Jarvinen, and the rest is history.

My favorite thing about FDLTCC is the people. I’ve met fantastic students, faculty and staff who go above and beyond what I expected.